Is Ella's Kitchen Melty Puffs Strawberry Banana 20G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 75%, Organic Sunflower Oil 13%, Organic Dried Bananas 8%, Organic Dried Strawberries 3%, Organic Dried Raspberries <1%, Organic Wheat Bran <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1) **<0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Melty Puffs Strawberry Banana 20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Melty Puffs Strawberry Banana 20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Melty Puffs Strawberry Banana 20G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule


