Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk 59
organic whole milk 59
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk 59%, Organic Apples 25%, Organic Bananas 19%, Organic Breadcrumbs 7% (Organic Wheat Flour, Yeast**), Organic Vanilla Extract <1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Banana & Vanilla Bread Pudding 7m+ 4x80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


