Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef 10
organic beef 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 32% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Leeks, Parsnips, Swedes, Carrots, Onions), Organic Carrots 24%, Organic Potatoes 23%, Organic Beef 10%, Organic Tomatoes 6%, Organic Parsnips 5%, Organic Mixed Herbs <1% (Basil, Oregano, Parsley, Rosemary, Thyme), Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Organic Beef Broth Made With Real Stock
Happy Baby Organics Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew Organic Baby Food, Beef, Vegetable & Quinoa Stew
Serenity Kids Beef + Ginger With Organic Pea, Bell Pepper and Broccoli Baby Food, Beef + Ginger
HappyBaby Organics Nutty Blends Apples with 1 Tsp Walnut Butter, Organic, 6+ Months
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Beef Stew with Spuds 7+ Months 130g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


