Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour 2
- oat
organic oat flour 2
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pears 51%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 30%, Organic Blueberries 16%, Organic Oat flour 2%, Organic Rice Flour 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Organic and Sugar Free Steak Sauce - 8.5 fl oz
Happy Tot Organic Fiber & Protein Pear Raspberry Carrots & Butternut Squash Stage 4 Baby Food
Stonyfield Farm Organic YoTot Yogurt Pouch Whole Milk Pear Spinach Mango - 4-3.7 Oz
Happy Baby® Organics Clearly Crafted® Apples, Kale & Avocados Organic Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Gerber Whipped Melts Natural for Baby Banana Apple Blueberry Baby Snack 1.0 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Blueberry & Pear Baby Brekkie Baby Food Breakfast Pouch 6+ Months 100g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


