Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Carribbean Chicken 10+ Months 190g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken 10

organic chicken 10

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock 20% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Butternut Squash, Onions), Organic Onions 16%, Organic Tomatoes 16%, Organic Cooked Rice 13% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Butternut Squash 13%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Red Peppers 4%, Organic Mangoes 4%, Organic Kidney Beans 3%, Organic Cornflour 1%, Organic Herbs + Spices <1% (Curry Powder (Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Fenugreek, Ginger, Nutmeg, Onion, Tumeric) Cinnamon, Cumin), Organic Garlic <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Carribbean Chicken 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Carribbean Chicken 10+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSoupSnacking