Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Carribbean Chicken 10+ Months 190g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic chicken 10
organic chicken 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 20% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Butternut Squash, Onions), Organic Onions 16%, Organic Tomatoes 16%, Organic Cooked Rice 13% (Water, Organic Rice), Organic Butternut Squash 13%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Red Peppers 4%, Organic Mangoes 4%, Organic Kidney Beans 3%, Organic Cornflour 1%, Organic Herbs + Spices <1% (Curry Powder (Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Clove, Coriander, Fenugreek, Ginger, Nutmeg, Onion, Tumeric) Cinnamon, Cumin), Organic Garlic <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Carribbean Chicken 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Carribbean Chicken 10+ Months 190g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Carribbean Chicken 10+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch


