Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Leek Multigrain Wheels Multipack Snack 12+ Months Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maize Flour 65%, Organic Sunflower Oil 14%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 7%, Organic Wheat Bran 6%, Organic Rice Flour 4%, Organic Dried Leeks 3%, Organic Quinoa Flour 1%, Organic Dried Onions <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, *I have no organic certification For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see my ingredients in bold

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Leek Multigrain Wheels Multipack Snack 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Leek Multigrain Wheels Multipack Snack 12+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch