Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Leek Multigrain Wheels Multipack Snack 12+ Months Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat bran 6
  • wheat

organic wheat bran 6

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maize Flour 65%, Organic Sunflower Oil 14%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 7%, Organic Wheat Bran 6%, Organic Rice Flour 4%, Organic Dried Leeks 3%, Organic Quinoa Flour 1%, Organic Dried Onions <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, *I have no organic certification For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see my ingredients in bold

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Leek Multigrain Wheels Multipack Snack 12+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Leek Multigrain Wheels Multipack Snack 12+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch