Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic dried cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic dried cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maize 76%, Organic Sunflower Oil 12%, Organic Dried Tomatoes 4%, Organic Dried Cheese (Milk) 4%, Organic Rice Flour 2%, Organic Dried Carrots <1%, Organic Wheat Bran <1%, Organic Dried Basil <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.01%, * I have no Organic certification .

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Snack · Piece, Granule

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go