Is THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • culture milk
  • cultured milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey protein concentrate
  • mozzarella cheese
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bagel Halves: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Rivboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Topping:chese Blend ([Cheese (Mozzarella Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt,Enzymes], Modified Food Starch, Nonfat Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate)], Cheddar Cheese [Culture Milk, Salt, Enzemes, Annatto Color], Monterey Jack Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color], Monterey Jack Cheese [Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes]). Sauce: Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Spice, Natural Flavor), Salt, Flavor (Potassium Chloride And Ammonium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Corn Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor), Methyl Cellulose, Citric Acid.

Check THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THREE CHEESE MINI BAGELS WITH MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK CHEESES AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunch