Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat bran <1
organic wheat bran <1
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Maize 76%, Organic Sunflower Oil 12%, Organic Dried Tomatoes 4%, Organic Dried Cheese (Milk) 4%, Organic Rice Flour 2%, Organic Dried Carrots <1%, Organic Wheat Bran <1%, Organic Dried Basil <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.01%, * I have no Organic certification .
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


