Is Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic dried cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 58%, Organic Sunflower Oil 13%, Organic Dried Tomatoes 8%, Organic Rice Flour 8%, Organic Dried Cheese (Milk) 5%, Organic Quinoa Flour 4%, Organic Wheat Bran 4%, Organic Dried Onions <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, *I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Cheese + Tomato Melty Hoops from 10 Months 20g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


