Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic dried cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Maize 76%, Organic Sunflower Oil 12%, Organic Dried Tomatoes 4%, Organic Dried Cheese (Milk) 4%, Organic Rice Flour 2%, Organic Dried Carrots <1%, Organic Wheat Bran <1%, Organic Dried Basil <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.01%, * I have no Organic certification .
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Cheese and Tomato+Basil Mini Puffs Multipack Baby Snack 10+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Granule


