Is Ella's Kitchen Cheesy Pasta with Butternut Squash 10+ Months 190g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic dried egg whites

organic dried egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk 21%, Organic Cooked Pasta 19% (Water, Organic Durum Wheat, Organic Dried Egg Whites), Organic Butternut Squash 17%, Organic Sweetcorn 10%, Organic Carrots 8%, Organic Onions 7%, Organic Broccoli 7%, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Milk) 6%, Organic Potatoes 6%, Organic Nutmeg <1%, Organic Oregano <1%, Organic Parsley <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Cheesy Pasta with Butternut Squash 10+ Months 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Cheesy Pasta with Butternut Squash 10+ Months 190g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The GoLunch