Is Ella's Kitchen Chicken & Sweetcorn Mash With Herbs 130G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • organic whole milk 19

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes 21%, Organic Sweetcom 19%, Organic Vegetable Stock 18% (Water and Organic, Vegetables: Leeks, Onions, Carrots), Organic Whole Milk 19%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Leeks 5%, Organic Onions 5%, Organic Broccoli 4%, Organic Carrots 4%, Organic Parsley <1%, Organic Thyme <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Chicken & Sweetcorn Mash With Herbs 130G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Chicken & Sweetcorn Mash With Herbs 130G is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisons

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal PrepLunch