Is Ella's Kitchen Chicken & Sweetcorn Mash With Herbs 130G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic whole milk 19
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Potatoes 21%, Organic Sweetcom 19%, Organic Vegetable Stock 18% (Water and Organic, Vegetables: Leeks, Onions, Carrots), Organic Whole Milk 19%, Organic Chicken 10%, Organic Leeks 5%, Organic Onions 5%, Organic Broccoli 4%, Organic Carrots 4%, Organic Parsley <1%, Organic Thyme <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Chicken & Sweetcorn Mash With Herbs 130G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Chicken & Sweetcorn Mash With Herbs 130G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Chicken & Sweetcorn Mash With Herbs 130G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


