Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach & Banana Melty Sticks 16G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 73%, Organic Sunflower Oil 14%, Organic Dried Peaches 8%, Organic Dried Bananas 5%, Organic Dried Leeks <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach & Banana Melty Sticks 16G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach & Banana Melty Sticks 16G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
Miyoko's Kitchen, Cashew Cream Cheese Plainly Classic Organic, 8 Ounce
Kitchen Basics Organic Free Range Chicken Stock Gluten Free -- 32 fl oz
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach & Banana Melty Sticks 16G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


