Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk 12
  • organic whole milk
  • natural yogurt 25

organic whole milk 12

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic whole milk
natural yogurt 25

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peaches 52%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 25%, Organic Whole Milk 12%, Organic Bananas 6%, Organic Oat Flakes 4%, Organic Vanilla Extract 1%, Organic Oat Flour <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go