Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour <1
  • organic oat flakes 4

organic oat flour <1

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic oat flakes 4

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peaches 52%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 25%, Organic Whole Milk 12%, Organic Bananas 6%, Organic Oat Flakes 4%, Organic Vanilla Extract 1%, Organic Oat Flour <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go