Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk 12
- organic whole milk
- natural yogurt 25
organic whole milk 12
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Peaches 52%, Organic Whole Milk , Natural Yogurt 25%, Organic Whole Milk 12%, Organic Bananas 6%, Organic Oat Flakes 4%, Organic Vanilla Extract 1%, Organic Oat Flour <1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Peach + Vanilla Overnight Oats With Yogurt 7 months + 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Pouch


