Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- organic pork 10
organic pork 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic apple sauce 22% (water and organic apples), organic potatoes 20%, organic vegetable stock 17% (water and organic vegetables: parsnips, carrots, leeks, onions and swedes), organic carrots 12%, organic pork 10%, organic onions 8%, organic leeks 6%, organic green beans 4%, organic garlic ,1%, organic mixed herbs ,1% (sage, thyme, marjoram, parsley), organic peppercorns ,1%, other stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


