Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic pork 10
organic pork 10
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic apple sauce 22% (water and organic apples), organic potatoes 20%, organic vegetable stock 17% (water and organic vegetables: parsnips, carrots, leeks, onions and swedes), organic carrots 12%, organic pork 10%, organic onions 8%, organic leeks 6%, organic green beans 4%, organic garlic ,1%, organic mixed herbs ,1% (sage, thyme, marjoram, parsley), organic peppercorns ,1%, other stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Pork Roast Dinner Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


