Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cream
- milk
- organic whole milk 59
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic whole milk 59%, organic mangoes 16%, organic apples 15%, organic rice 8%, organic cream (milk), other stuff 0% for allergens see in bold
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
Alessi Premium Risotto with Porcini Mushrooms and Italian Aroborio Rice 8 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Rice Pudding with Mangoes and Apples Baby Pouch 7+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


