Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Strawberry Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic greek style yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Greek Style Yogurt ( Milk ) 37%, Organic Strawberries 30%, Organic Bananas 22%, Organic Apples 10%, Organic Rice Starch 1%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Strawberry Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Strawberry Greek Style Yoghurt Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 90g is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast