Is Ella's Kitchen Organic the White One Smoothie Multipack Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 4x90g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk 12

organic coconut milk 12

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apples 52%, Organic Bananas 23%, Organic Coconut Milk 12%, Organic Pineapples 10%, Organic Melon Juice 4%, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate (a Dash), Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic the White One Smoothie Multipack Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 4x90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic the White One Smoothie Multipack Baby Food Pouch 6+ Months 4x90g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingSmoothieOn The Go