Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Tomato & Leek Melty Puffs Baby Snack 6+ Months 20g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Maize Flour 72%, Organic Sunflower Oil 13%, Organic Dried Tomatoes 6%, Organic Rice Flour 4%, Organic Dried Carrots 3%, Organic Dried Leeks 2%, Organic Dried Onions 1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <1%, Other Stuff 0%, ** I have no Organic Certification

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Tomato & Leek Melty Puffs Baby Snack 6+ Months 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Tomato & Leek Melty Puffs Baby Snack 6+ Months 20g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go