Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Tomato Pasta With Vegetables 190G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum wheat

organic durum wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tomatoes 41%, Organic Cooked Pasta 25% (Water, Organic Durum Wheat , Organic Dried Egg Whites ), Organic Carrots 9%, Organic Onions 9%, Organic Red Peppers 7%, Organic Vegetable Stock 4% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrots, Onions, Courgettes), Organic Courgettes 3%, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil 1%, Organic Oregano <1%, Other Stuff 0%

Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Tomato Pasta With Vegetables 190G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ella's Kitchen Organic Tomato Pasta With Vegetables 190G is available at 3 retailers

TescoOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The GoLunchSnacking