Is Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 67%, Organic Sunflower Oil 12%, Organic Rice Flour 9%, Organic Dried Bananas 7%, Organic Quinoa Flour 4%, Organic Vanilla 1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)* <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, * I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Organic Vanilla and Banana Melty Hoops Baby Snack 10+ Months is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece, Dried


