Is Ella's Kitchen Tomato & Basil Melty Sticks 4X6g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Maize Flour 71%, Organic Sunflower Oil 13%, Organic Dried Tomatoes 8%, Organic Rice Flour 4%, Organic Dried Apples 2%, Organic Dried Carrots 1%, Organic Dried Basil <1%, Organic Dried Leeks <1%, Thiamin (Vitamin B1)** <0.1%, Other Stuff 0%, **I have no Organic certification
Check Ella's Kitchen Tomato & Basil Melty Sticks 4X6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Tomato & Basil Melty Sticks 4X6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ella's Kitchen Tomato & Basil Melty Sticks 4X6g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


