Is Ella's Kitchen Veggie Pasta Oozing with Mozzarella 12+ Months 200g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- organic dried egg whites
organic dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock 31% (Water and Organic Vegetables: Carrots, Spinach), Organic Butternut Squash 17%, Organic Cooked Pasta 15% (Water, Organic Pasta (Organic Durum Wheat, Organic Dried Egg Whites)), Organic Carrots 14%, Organic Tomatoes 10%, Organic Mozzarella (Milk) 5%, Organic Red Peppers 5%, Organic Spinach 2%, Organic Tapioca Starch 1%, Organic Garlic <1%, Organic Basil <1%, Organic Black Pepper <1%, Other Stuff 0%
Check Ella's Kitchen Veggie Pasta Oozing with Mozzarella 12+ Months 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ella's Kitchen Veggie Pasta Oozing with Mozzarella 12+ Months 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


