No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is ELLENOS LEMON CURD GREEK YOGURT, 8 OZ Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Live and Active Probiotic Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, and L. Casei], Cane Sugar, Honey), Lemon Curd (Cane Sugar, Eggs, Butter, Lemon Juice).

Check ELLENOS LEMON CURD GREEK YOGURT, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ELLENOS LEMON CURD GREEK YOGURT, 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? ELLENOS LEMON CURD GREEK YOGURT, 8 OZ | Spoonful