Is Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized cultured milk
  • yogurt

grade a pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK (LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI)), CANE SUGAR, HONEY], MUESLI (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], CASHEWS, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO [MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PAPAYA [PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], WALNUTS, PEANUTS, DRIED BANANA [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.

Check Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityHoneyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go