Is Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
YOGURT [GRADE A PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK (LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, AND L. CASEI)), CANE SUGAR, HONEY], MUESLI (ROLLED OATS, HONEY, PUMPKIN SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL], CASHEWS, COCONUT, BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, DRIED MANGO [MANGO, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PAPAYA [PAPAYA, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], DRIED PINEAPPLE [PINEAPPLE, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID], WALNUTS, PEANUTS, DRIED BANANA [BANANA, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR], COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT.
Check Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ellenos Muesli Greek Yogurt, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


