Is Ellenos Real Greek Yogurt Lemon Curd Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Grade A Milk Protein Concentrate, Live Active Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnosus, L. Bifid], Cane Sugar, Honey), Lemon Curd (Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice, Eggs, Unsalted Butter [Milk]), Natural Flavor.
Check Ellenos Real Greek Yogurt Lemon Curd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Real Greek Yogurt Lemon Curd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


