Is Ellenos Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a pasteurized milk
- milk
- yogurt
grade a pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live And Active Cultures (s. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L.casei), Cane Sugar, Honey), Pure Vanilla Extract, Ground Vanilla Bean. Contains: Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Eggs, Wheat, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Ellenos Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ellenos Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


