No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Mango, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live Active Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnoses, L. Bifidus], Cane Sugar, Honey), Mango Puree (Mango Puree, Citrus Fiber, Pectin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid).

Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Mango, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Mango, 5.3 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Mango, 5.3 Ounce | Spoonful