No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Live Active Cultures [S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, L. Paracasei, L. Rhamnoses, L. Bifidus], Cane Sugar, Honey), Passionfruit Puree (Passionfruit Puree, Water, Citrus Fiber, Pectin).

Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketJewel-OscoSafewayVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Passion Fruit, 5.3 Ounce | Spoonful