Is Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- unbleached flour
- rolled oats
unbleached flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Grade A Pasteurized Cultured Milk (Live And Active Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, And L, Casei)), Cane Sugar, Honey), Pumpkin Pie Puree (Pumpkin, Condensed Milk, Water, Eggs, Cane Sugar, Spices), Spiced Cookie Crumble (Unbleached Flour, Brown Cane Sugar, Rolled Oats, Butter, Spices)
Check Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ellenos, Yogurt Greek Pumpkin Pie, 7 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


