Is Ellis Mountain Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- r/s almonds r/s cashews
r/s almonds r/s cashews
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
R/s Cocktail Peanuts, R/s Almonds R/s Cashews, Salt Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow Prussiate Of Soda, Cottonseed Oil, Dark Raisins, M&m's Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor
Check Ellis Mountain Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ellis Mountain Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ellis Mountain Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


