This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (Natural Preservative).

Check Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSaladGarnishing
Pescatarian? Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Cheese Curds, Cheddar, Natural | Spoonful