Is Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
- dark sweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Sugar , Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Milk , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) Salt , Artificial Flavor ) , Dark Sweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) ) , Corn Syrup , Palm Oil , High Fructose Corn Syrup . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Milk , Skim Milk , Whey , Cocoa , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Food Starch-modified , Invertase , Citric Acid , Salt , Egg Whites , Gelatin , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel and Cottonseed Oils , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Color Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Sodium Hexametaphosphate .
Check Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


