Is Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
- natural and artificial flavors
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
: Sugar , Milk Chocolate ( Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Milk , Chocolate , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) Salt , Artificial Flavor ) , Dark Sweet Chocolate ( Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) ) , Corn Syrup , Palm Oil , High Fructose Corn Syrup . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Milk , Skim Milk , Whey , Cocoa , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Food Starch-modified , Invertase , Citric Acid , Salt , Egg Whites , Gelatin , Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel and Cottonseed Oils , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Color Red 40 , Yellow 6 , Potassium Sorbate ( Preservative ) , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Sodium Hexametaphosphate .
Check Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Where to buy
Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Bouquet Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


