Is Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dark sweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar; Cocoa Butter; Milk; Chocolate; Soy Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Extract), Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar; Chocolate; Cocoa Butter; Soy Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Milk, Contains 2% or Less of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Colored With Paprika Oleoresin and Beet Juice.
Check Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Elmer Assorted Chocolates in Rose Heart Shaped Valentine Candy Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


