Is ELMER CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES HEART Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCOA, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID, SALT, EGG WHITES, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), RED 40, YELLOW 6, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check ELMER CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES HEART against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ELMER CHOCOLATE, ASSORTED MILK CHOCOLATES HEART in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


