Is Elmer Chocolate - Caramel, Strawberry Creme, Orange Creme, Cocoa Truffle, Chocolate Truffle Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, SUGAR, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, CITRIC ACID, COLORED WITH PAPRIKA OLEORESIN AND BEET JUICE. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN: ALMOND, PECAN, PEANUT.
Check Elmer Chocolate - Caramel, Strawberry Creme, Orange Creme, Cocoa Truffle, Chocolate Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Chocolate - Caramel, Strawberry Creme, Orange Creme, Cocoa Truffle, Chocolate Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


