Is Elmer Chocolate Caramel, Strawberry, Orange Creme, Cocoa Truffle, Chocolate Caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk & soy
- milk
- dark sweet chocolate
- chocolate
- sugar milk chocolate
milk & soy
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Corn Syrup, Dark Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Natural Flavoring, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Salt, Colored With Paprika Oleoresin And Beet Juice. Contains: Egg, Milk & Soy. May Contain: Almond, Pecan, Peanut & Wheat.
Check Elmer Chocolate Caramel, Strawberry, Orange Creme, Cocoa Truffle, Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Chocolate Caramel, Strawberry, Orange Creme, Cocoa Truffle, Chocolate Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


