Is Elmer Chocolate Milk & Dark Chocolates in Teddy Bear Heart Box, 28.8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Dark Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk, Skim Milk, Whey, Cocoa, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Invertase, Citric Acid, Salt, Egg Whites, Gelatin, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel & Cottonseed Oils, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Red 40, Yellow 6, Potassium Sorbate (A ), Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Hexametaphosphate
Check Elmer Chocolate Milk & Dark Chocolates in Teddy Bear Heart Box, 28.8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmer Chocolate Milk & Dark Chocolates in Teddy Bear Heart Box, 28.8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Milk Chocolate Box - 3.1 Oz
Nabisco Honey Maid Teddy Grahams Chocolate Graham Snacks 10oz Box
Where to buy
Elmer Chocolate Milk & Dark Chocolates in Teddy Bear Heart Box, 28.8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


