Is Elmer's Heavenly Hash Egg Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Almonds, Water, Milk Chocolate Compound (sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Gelatin, Egg Whites, Natural Flavor, Iversenlip Enzyme (modified Soy Protein, Sugar, Sodium Hexametaphosphate) Contains Pecan and Peanut.

Check Elmer's Heavenly Hash Egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go