Is Elmhurst, Creamer Hemp Barista Edition Plant Based, 32 Fl Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Cream (Filtered Water, Hemp Seeds), Whole Grain Oats, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cane Sugar, Minerals (Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate)
Check Elmhurst, Creamer Hemp Barista Edition Plant Based, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Elmhurst, Creamer Hemp Barista Edition Plant Based, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Elmhurst, Creamer Hemp Barista Edition Plant Based, 32 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


