Is Elmhurst Milked Unsweetened Almond Milk, 32 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Elmhurst Milked Unsweetened Almond Milk is a dairy-free milk that serves as an excellent alternative for those seeking a dairy-free option. Made with simple ingredients, including water and almonds, this creamy almond milk is suitable for various uses such as coffee, smoothies, soups, and more. It is worth noting that Elmhurst Milked Unsweetened Almond Milk is vegan, gluten-free, and does not contain gums or emulsifiers. Utilizing the HydroRelease method, this almond milk is made with up to 4x more almonds per serving, providing a rich and flavorful taste. Additionally, it offers 5g of protein per serving. While some reviewers have expressed that the quantity may be small, overall, people appreciate Elmhurst almond milk for its quality and its ability to enhance their smoothie-making experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Almonds.

Check Elmhurst Milked Unsweetened Almond Milk, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Elmhurst Milked Unsweetened Almond Milk, 32 fl oz is available at 7 retailers

Central MarketSmith'sSpud CaThrive MarketWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie